Welcome Bonus 100% up to $500

+ 100 Free Spins on 1st deposit

22 Ricky Casino $50 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a 22 Ricky Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The current Australian welcome offer gives you a 100% match up to $500, plus 100 Free Spins on your first deposit. Here’s how the offer works, what the $30 minimum deposit means and how to keep the bonus wagering manageable.

Featured Games

Mistress of Monsters

Mistress of Monsters

amatic

Marlin Masters

Marlin Masters

hacksaw

Elastic Jelly

Elastic Jelly

kagaming

Firefighters

Firefighters

kagaming

Crash Fruit

Crash Fruit

tadagaming

Loki Loot

Loki Loot

bgmng

The Australian welcome offer: deposit $30 and receive the match

The $50 deposit amount fits within the Australian welcome offer, as the minimum qualifying deposit is $30. A $50 deposit would receive a 100% match, giving you $50 in bonus funds, along with 100 Free Spins. The match itself is capped at $500.

In this article
TermDetails
Deposit example$50
Bonus match100% of the deposit
Bonus on a $50 deposit$50
Free Spins100
Minimum deposit$30
Maximum bonus$500
Wagering50× the bonus amount
Maximum bet during bonus play$5 per spin
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

To activate it, register an account, make your first deposit and select the welcome offer in your casino account. The bonus is tied to the qualifying deposit, so check that the promotion is selected before confirming the transaction.

  1. Create one account

    You must be at least 18, or the higher legal age in your jurisdiction. Only one account is permitted per player.

  2. Choose the welcome promotion

    Open the casino account and activate the Australian first-deposit offer before depositing.

  3. Deposit at least $30

    A $50 deposit qualifies and produces a $50 bonus, subject to the offer terms.

  4. Receive the Free Spins

    The qualifying welcome package includes 100 Free Spins as well as the deposit match.

  5. Play within the limits

    Keep each bonus-play bet at or below $5 per spin and complete the required wagering.

How much wagering applies to a $50 deposit bonus

The welcome bonus has a 50× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount, not the original deposit. With a $50 deposit, the bonus is $50, so the calculation is $50 × 50 = $2,500 in required wagering.

Slots and pokies contribute 100% towards this requirement, which makes them the simplest option for clearing the bonus. Roulette, video poker, poker and other card games contribute 5% each. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so bets on those games do not reduce the wagering balance.

Game typeContributionPractical effect
Slots and pokies100%Full bet value counts
Roulette5%Only a small part of the bet counts
Video poker5%Only a small part of the bet counts
Poker5%Only a small part of the bet counts
Other card games5%Only a small part of the bet counts
Jackpot games0%Bets do not count

For example, a $25 slot bet contributes the full $25 to wagering. A $25 roulette bet contributes $1.25 because only 5% counts. That difference is easy to miss, honestly, and it can make the requirement take much longer on table games.

How to use the 100 Free Spins and other bonus rewards

The welcome package includes 100 Free Spins on the first deposit. Free Spins winnings have their own wagering rule: standard Free Spins winnings require 40× wagering, while VIP Free Spins use a 30× requirement. The $5 maximum bet rule applies during Australian bonus play, so keep your stakes within that limit.

The brand also runs other promotions. A Tuesday bonus offers 100% up to €100, while a Wednesday promotion gives 200 Free Spins for a minimum €20 deposit. The Friday bonus offers 50% up to €200. Currency and availability can vary by promotion, so use the terms shown in your account when choosing a reload.

Loyal players may also receive weekly free spins or bonus funds with wagering requirements. The RickyCasino Rewards Program has 20 levels, and points are earned from play: 1 point per €1 staked on slots, and 1 point per €3 staked on live casino or roulette.

LevelRewardWagering
LVL 1 - Cosmic Initiate20 Free Spins; maximum win €4040×
LVL 7 - Celestial Nomad150 Free Spins; maximum win €40; personal VIP manager40×
LVL 8 - Galactic Pioneer100 VIP Free Spins; 4% weekly cashback; personal VIP manager30× Free Spins; 15× cashback
LVL 10 - Cosmic Wanderer€100 cash bonus; 6% weekly cashback5× cash bonus; 15× cashback
LVL 20 - Universe Conqueror€3,000 cash bonus; 20% weekly cashback; mystery gift5× cash bonus; 15× cashback

Cash bonuses become available from Level 10 and use a 5× wagering requirement. Weekly cashback starts at Level 8, reaches 20% at Level 20 and uses 15× wagering. Cashback is calculated over a rolling seven-day net play period.

What you can play after claiming the offer

22 Ricky Casino in Australia offers more than 3,000 titles across slots, table games, live casino, crash games, scratch cards, bingo, keno and other categories. The library includes more than 1,500 pokies and slots, 100+ blackjack variants, 100+ roulette variants and 100+ video poker games.

  • Pokies and slots, including All Lucky Clovers 5, Wild Cash and Blast the Bass
  • Blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker, craps and sic bo
  • Live Blackjack, Live Roulette, Live Baccarat, Live Poker and Live Dice
  • Live Bingo, game-show formats with a big wheel and live in-session chat
  • VIP and high-limit live tables
  • Crash games, jackpot games, scratch cards, keno and bingo

New titles are added weekly, and demo mode is available for most games. NetEnt titles are not available to players accessing the casino from Australia. The platform runs on SOFTSWISS and supports mobile play through Android and iOS browsers, with games, deposits, withdrawals and bonus management available without a download.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

AUD is an accepted currency, along with EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, NOK, BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC and DOGE. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neosurf, Paysafecard, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, Google Pay, Revolut, MuchBetter and several cryptocurrency options.

Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Tether deposits are instant, while crypto withdrawals are processed within 10 minutes after a request is approved. The casino does not charge transaction fees, although blockchain network fees apply to crypto transfers. Tether is accepted through both TRC20 and ERC20.

ItemDetails
Withdrawal limit€5,000 per week and €15,000 per month
Win limitNo win limit
Casino-side transaction feesNone
Crypto network feesMay apply
VerificationGovernment-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method

KYC checks must be completed before withdrawals are processed. A government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method are required. Bitcoin players must submit valid ID before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is complete.

Play with limits that suit your budget

Bonuses are optional, and real-money gambling carries a real risk of loss. 22 Ricky Casino provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, loss limits and wager limits. You can set these through your account link or live chat.

Set a deposit limit before you start playing.
Use a loss limit to keep a losing session from running on.
Set a wager limit if you want to control the amount staked.
Remember that lowering a limit takes effect immediately.
A limit increase needs email confirmation and waits for the previous limit of the same type to expire.
Use a cooling-off period of 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months if you need a break.
Choose self-exclusion for 6 months, 9 months or 1 year when you want the account disabled.

During self-exclusion, the account is immediately disabled and deposits and withdrawals are unavailable. Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email, with English, French and German supported.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does a $50 deposit qualify for the Australian welcome offer?

Yes. The minimum deposit is $30, so a $50 first deposit qualifies. It receives a 100% match of $50 plus 100 Free Spins.

How much wagering applies to a $50 bonus?

The welcome bonus uses 50× wagering on the bonus amount. A $50 bonus therefore requires $2,500 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

For Australian players, the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering is $5 per spin.

Which games count fully towards the bonus requirement?

Slots and pokies contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, poker and other card games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Are the 100 Free Spins part of the first-deposit offer?

Yes. The Australian welcome package includes 100 Free Spins with the 100% deposit match up to $500.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method. Withdrawals remain pending until the KYC steps are completed.

How quickly are crypto withdrawals processed?

Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Tether withdrawals are processed within 10 minutes after the request is approved.

Are there withdrawal limits?

The withdrawal limits are €5,000 per week and €15,000 per month. There is no win limit.